距离2018年高考 还有173

2017年考研英语一真题及答案【最新完整版】

2017年09月13日 文/庄鑫 370次阅读

  2018年考研还有不到一个月就要开始报名了,各位考研的小伙伴马上就要进入最后一个阶段的复习了,在这个时候应该多做一些考研真题来锻炼一下自己的解题能力,下面有途网小编为大家编辑整理了2017年考研英语一真题及答案【最新完整版】,希望对你有帮助。

2017年考研英语一真题及答案【最新完整版】,

2017年考研英语一完形填空真题及答案【最新完整版】

  Section I Use of English

  Directions:

  Read the following text. Choose the best word (s) for each numbered blank and mark A, B, C or D on the ANSWER SHEET. (10 points)

  Could a hug a day keep the doctor away? The answer may be a resounding "yes!" 1 helping you feel close and 2 to people you care about, it turns out that hugs can bring a 3 of health benefits to your body and mind. Believe it or not, a warm embrace might even help you 4 getting sick this winter.

  In a recent study 5 over 400 health adults, researchers from Carnegie Mellon University in Pennsylvania examined the effects of perceived social support and the receipt of hugs 6 the participants' susceptibility to developing the common cold after being 7 to the virus .People who perceived greater social support were less likely to come 8 with a cold ,and the researchers 9 that the stress-reducing effects of hugging 10 about 32 percent of that beneficial effect. 11 among those who got a cold, the ones who felt greater social support and received more frequent hugs had less severe 12 .

  "Hugging protects people who are under stress from the 13 risk for colds that's usually 14 with stress," notes Sheldon Cohen, a professor of psychology at Carnegie. Hugging "is a marker of intimacy and helps 15 the feeling that others are there to help 16 difficulty."

  Some experts 17 the stress-reducing , health-related benefits of hugging to the release of oxytocin, often called "the bonding hormone" 18 it promotes attachment in relationships, including that between mother and their newborn babies. Oxytocin is made primarily in the central lower part of the brain , and some of it is released into the bloodstream. But some of it 19 in the brain, where it 20 mood, behavior and physiology.

  1.[A] Unlike [B] Besides [C] Despite [D] Throughout

  【答案】[B] Besides

  2.[A] connected [B] restricted [C] equal [D] inferior

  【答案】[A] connected

  3.[A] choice [B] view [C] lesson [D] host

  【答案】[D] host

  4.[A] recall [B] forget [C] avoid [D] keep

  【答案】[C] avoid

  5.[A] collecting [B] involving [C] guiding [D] affecting

  【答案】[B] involving

  6.[A] of [B] in [C] at [D] on

  【答案】[D] on

  7.[A] devoted [B] exposed [C] lost [D] attracted

  【答案】[B] exposed

  8.[A] across [B] along [C] down [D] out

  【答案】[C] down

  9.[A] calculated [B] denied [C] doubted [D] imagined

  【答案】[A] calculated

  10.[A] served [B] required [C] restored [D] explained

  【答案】[D] explained

  11.[A] Even [B] Still [C] Rather [D] Thus

  【答案】[A] Even

  12.[A] defeats [B] symptoms [C] tests [D] errors

  【答案】[B] symptoms

  13.[A] minimized [B] highlighted [C] controlled [D] increased

  【答案】[D] increased

  14.[A] equipped [B] associated [C] presented [D] compared

  【答案】[B] associated

  15.[A] assess [B] moderate [C] generate [D] record

  【答案】[C] generate

  16.[A] in the face of [B] in the form of [C] in the way of [D] in the name of

  【答案】[A] in the face of

  17.[A] transfer [B] commit [C] attribute [D] return

  【答案】[C] attribute

  18.[A] because [B] unless [C] though [D] until

  【答案】[A] because

  19.[A] emerges [B] vanishes [C] remains [D] decreases

  【答案】[C] remains

  20.[A] experiences [B] combines [C] justifies [D]influences

  【答案】[D]influences

2017年考研英语一阅读理解真题及答案【最新完整版】

  Section II Reading Comprehension

  Part A

  Directions:

  Read the following four texts. Answer the questions below each text by choosing A, B, C or D. Mark your answers on the ANSWER SHEET. (40 points)

  Text 1

  First two hours , now three hours-this is how far in advance authorities are recommending people show up to catch a domestic flight , at least at some major U.S. airports with increasingly massive security lines.

  Americans are willing to tolerate time-consuming security procedures in return for increased safety. The crash of Egypt Air Flight 804,which terrorists may have downed over the Mediterranean Sea ,provides another tragic reminder of why. But demanding too much of air travelers or providing too little security in return undermines public support for the process. And it should: Wasted time is a drag on Americans' economic and private lives, not to mention infuriating.

  Last year, the Transportation Security Administration (TSA) found in a secret check that undercover investigators were able to sneak weapons---both fake and real-past airport security nearly every time they tried .Enhanced security measures since then, combined with a rise in airline travel due to the improving Chicago's O'Hare International .It is not yet clear how much more effective airline security has become-but the lines are obvious.

  Part of the issue is that the government did not anticipate the steep increase in airline travel , so the TSA is now rushing to get new screeners on the line. Part of the issue is that airports have only so much room for screening lanes. Another factor may be that more people are trying to overpack their carry-on bags to avoid checked-baggage fees, though the airlines strongly dispute this.

  There is one step the TSA could take that would not require remodeling airports or rushing to hire: Enroll more people in the PreCheck program. PreCheck is supposed to be a win-win for travelers and the TSA. Passengers who pass a background check are eligible to use expedited screening lanes. This allows the TSA wants to enroll 25 million people in PreCheck.

  It has not gotten anywhere close to that, and one big reason is sticker shock. Passengers must pay $85 every five years to process their background checks. Since the beginning, this price tag has been PreCheck's fatal flaw. Upcoming reforms might bring the price to a more reasonable level. But Congress should look into doing so directly, by helping to finance PreCheck enrollment or to cut costs in other ways.

  The TSA cannot continue diverting resources into underused PreCheck lanes while most of the traveling public suffers in unnecessary lines. It is long past time to make the program work.

  21. the crash of Egypt Air Flight 804 is mentioned to

  [A] stress the urgency to strengthen security worldwide.

  [B] highlight the necessity of upgrading major US airports.

  [C] explain Americans' tolerance of current security checks.

  [D] emphasis the importance of privacy protection.

  【答案】[C] explain Americans' tolerance of current security checks.

  22. which of the following contributions to long waits at major airport?

  [A] New restrictions on carry-on bags.

  [B] The declining efficiency of the TSA.

  [C] An increase in the number of travelers.

  [D] Frequent unexpected secret checks.

  【答案】[C] An increase in the number of travelers.

  23.The word "expedited" (Line 4, Para.5) is closest in meaning to

  [A] faster.

  [B] quieter.

  [C] wider.

  [D] cheaper.

  【答案】[A] faster.

  24. One problem with the PreCheck program is

  [A] A dramatic reduction of its scale.

  [B] Its wrongly-directed implementation.

  [C] The government's reluctance to back it.

  [D] An unreasonable price for enrollment.

  【答案】[D] An unreasonable price for enrollment.

  25. Which of the following would be the best title for the text?

  [A] Less Screening for More Safety

  [B] PreCheck-a Belated Solution

  [C] Getting Stuck in Security Lines

  [D] Underused PreCheck Lanes

  【答案】[B] PreCheck-a Belated Solution

2017年考研英语一阅读理解真题及答案【最新完整版】

  Text 2

  "The ancient Hawaiians were astronomers," wrote Queen Liliuokalani, Hawaii's last reigning monarch, in 1897. Star watchers were among the most esteemed members of Hawaiian society. Sadly, all is not well with astronomy in Hawaii today. Protests have erupted over construction of the Thirty Meter Telescope(TMT), a giant observatory that promises to revolutionize humanity's view of the cosmos.

  At issue is the TMT's planned location on Mauna Kea, a dormant volcano worshiped by some Hawaiians as the piko , that connects the Hawaiian Islands to the heavens. But Mauna Kea is also home to some of the world's most powerful telescopes. Rested in the Pacific Ocean, Mauna Kea's peak rises above the bulk of our planet's dense atmosphere, where conditions allow telescopes to obtain images of unsurpassed clarity.

  Opposition to telescopes on Mauna Kea is nothing new. A small but vocal group of Hawaiians and environments have long viewed their presence as disrespect for sacred land and a painful reminder of the occupation of what was once a sovereign nation.

  Some blame for the current controversy belongs to astronomers. In their eagerness to build bigger telescopes, they forgot that science is the only way of understanding the world. They did not always prioritize the protection of Mauna Kea's fragile ecosystems or its holiness to the island's inhabitants. Hawaiian culture is not a relic of the past; it is a living culture undergoing a renaissance today.

  Yet science has a cultural history, too, with roots going back to the dawn of civilization. The same curiosity to find what lies beyond the horizon that first brought early Polynesians to Hawaii's shores inspires astronomers today to explore the heavens. Calls to disassemble all telescopes on Mauna Kea or to ban future development there ignore the reality that astronomy and Hawaiian culture both seek to answer big questions about who we are, where we come from and where we are going. Perhaps that is why we explore the starry skies, as if answering a primal calling to know ourselves and our true ancestral homes.

  The astronomy community is making compromises to change its use of Mauna Kea. The TMT site was chosen to minimize the telescope's visibility around the island and to avoid archaeological and environmental impact. To limit the number of telescopes on Mauna Kea, old ones will be removed at the end of their lifetimes and their sites returned to a natural state. There is no reason why everyone cannot be welcomed on Mauna Kea to embrace their cultural heritage and to study the stars.

  26. Queen Liliuokalani's remark in Paragraph 1 indicates

  [A] its conservative view on the historical role of astronomy.

  [B] the importance of astronomy in ancient Hawaiian society.

  [C] the regrettable decline of astronomy in ancient times.

  [D] her appreciation of star watchers' feats in her time.

  【答案】[B] the importance of astronomy in ancient Hawaiian society.

  27. Mauna Kea is deemed as an ideal astronomical site due to

  [A] its geographical features

  [B] its protective surroundings.

  [C] its religious implications.

  [D] its existing infrastructure.

  【答案】[A] its geographical features

  28. The construction of the TMT is opposed by some locals partly because

  [A] it may risk ruining their intellectual life.

  [B] it reminds them of a humiliating history.

  [C] their culture will lose a chance of revival.

  [D] they fear losing control of Mauna Kea.

  【答案】[B] it reminds them of a humiliating history.

  29. It can be inferred from Paragraph 5 that progress in today's astronomy

  [A] is fulfilling the dreams of ancient Hawaiians.

  [B] helps spread Hawaiian culture across the world.

  [C] may uncover the origin of Hawaiian culture.

  [D] will eventually soften Hawaiians' hostility.

  【答案】[C] may uncover the origin of Hawaiian culture.

  30. The author's attitude toward choosing Mauna Kea as the TMT site is one of

  [A] severe criticism.

  [B] passive acceptance.

  [C] slight hesitancy.

  [D] full approval.

  【答案】[D] full approval.

2017年考研英语一阅读理解真题及答案【最新完整版】

  Text 3

  Robert F. Kennedy once said that a country's GDP measures "everything except that which makes life worthwhile." With Britain voting to leave the European Union, and GDP already predicted to slow as a result, it is now a timely moment to assess what he was referring to.

  The question of GDP and its usefulness has annoyed policymakers for over half a century. Many argue that it is a flawed concept. It measures things that do not matter and misses things that do. By most recent measures, the UK's GDP has been the envy of the Western world, with record low unemployment and high growth figures. If everything was going so well, then why did over 17 million people vote for Brexit, despite the warnings about what it could do to their country's economic prospects?

  A recent annual study of countries and their ability to convert growth into well-being sheds some light on that question. Across the 163 countries measured, the UK is one of the poorest performers in ensuring that economic growth is translated into meaningful improvements for its citizens. Rather than just focusing on GDP, over 40 different sets of criteria from health, education and civil society engagement have been measured to get a more rounded assessment of how countries are performing.

  While all of these countries face their own challenges , there are a number of consistent themes . Yes , there has been a budding economic recovery since the 2008 global crash , but in key indicators in areas such as health and education , major economies have continued to decline . Yet this isn't the case with all countries . Some relatively poor European countries have seen huge improvements across measures including civil society , income equality and the environment.

  This is a lesson that rich countries can learn : When GDP is no longer regarded as the sole measure of a country's success, the world looks very different .

  So, what Kennedy was referring to was that while GDP has been the most common method for measuring the economic activity of nations , as a measure , it is no longer enough . It does not include important factors such as environmental quality or education outcomes - all things that contribute to a person's sense of well-being.

  The sharp hit to growth predicted around the world and in the UK could lead to a decline in the everyday services we depend on for our well-being and for growth . But policymakers who refocus efforts on improving well-being rather than simply worrying about GDP figures could avoid the forecasted doom and may even see progress .

  31.Robert F. Kennedy is cited because he

  [A]praised the UK for its GDP.

  [B]identified GDP with happiness .

  [C]misinterpreted the role of GDP .

  [D]had a low opinion of GDP .

  【答案】[D] had a low opinion of GDP

  32.It can be inferred from Paragraph 2 that

  [A]the UK is reluctant to remold its economic pattern .

  [B]GDP as the measure of success is widely defied in the UK .

  [C]the UK will contribute less to the world economy .

  [D]policymakers in the UK are paying less attention to GDP .

  【答案】[B]GDP as the measure of success is widely defied in the UK .

  33.Which of the following is true about the recent annual study ?

  [A]It is sponsored by 163 countries .

  [B]It excludes GDP as an indicator.

  [C]Its criteria are questionable .

  [D]Its results are enlightening .

  【答案】[D]Its results are enlightening .

  34.In the last two paragraphs , the author suggests that

  [A]the UK is preparing for an economic boom .

  [B]high GDP foreshadows an economic decline .

  [C]it is essential to consider factors beyond GDP .

  [D]it requires caution to handle economic issues .

  【答案】[C]it is essential to consider factors beyond GDP .

  35.Which of the following is the best title for the text ?

  [A]High GDP But Inadequate Well-being , a UK Lesson

  [B]GDP Figures, a Window on Global Economic Health

  [C]Rebort F.Kennedy, a Terminator of GDP

  [D]Brexit, the UK's Gateway to Well-being

  【答案】[A]High GDP But Inadequate Well-being , a UK Lesson

2017年考研英语一阅读理解真题及答案【最新完整版】

  Text 4

  In a rare unanimous ruling, the US Supreme Court has overturned the corruption conviction of a former Virginia governor, Robert McDonnell. But it did so while holding its nose at the ethics of his conduct, which included accepting gifts such as a Rolex watch and a Ferrari automobile from a company seeking access to government.

  The high court's decision said the judge in Mr. McDonnell's trial failed to tell a jury that it must look only at his "official acts," or the former governor's decisions on "specific" and "unsettled" issues related to his duties.

  Merely helping a gift-giver gain access to other officials, unless done with clear intent to pressure those officials, is not corruption, the justices found.

  The court did suggest that accepting favors in return for opening doors is "distasteful" and "nasty." But under anti-bribery laws, proof must be made of concrete benefits, such as approval of a contract or regulation. Simply arranging a meeting, making a phone call, or hosting an event is not an "official act".

  The court's ruling is legally sound in defining a kind of favoritism that is not criminal. Elected leaders must be allowed to help supporters deal with bureaucratic problems without fear of prosecution for bribery." The basic compact underlying representative government," wrote Chief Justice John Roberts for the court," assumes that public officials will hear from their constituents and act on their concerns."

  But the ruling reinforces the need for citizens and their elected representatives, not the courts, to ensure equality of access to government. Officials must not be allowed to play favorites in providing information or in arranging meetings simply because an individual or group provides a campaign donation or a personal gift. This type of integrity requires well-enforced laws in government transparency, such as records of official meetings, rules on lobbying, and information about each elected leader's source of wealth.

  Favoritism in official access can fan public perceptions of corruption. But it is not always corruption. Rather officials must avoid double standards, or different types of access for average people and the wealthy. If connections can be bought, a basic premise of democratic society-that all are equal in treatment by government-is undermined. Good governance rests on an understanding of the inherent worth of each individual.

  The court's ruling is a step forward in the struggle against both corruption and official favoritism.

  36. The undermined sentence (Para.1) most probably shows that the court

  [A] avoided defining the extent of McDonnell's duties.

  [B] made no compromise in convicting McDonnell.

  [C] was contemptuous of McDonnell's conduct.

  [D] refused to comment on McDonnell's ethics.

  【答案】[C] was contemptuous of McDonnell's conduct.

  37. According to Paragraph 4, an official act is deemed corruptive only if it involves

  [A] leaking secrets intentionally.

  [B] sizable gains in the form of gifts.

  [C] concrete returns for gift-givers.

  [D] breaking contracts officially.

  【答案】[C] concrete returns for gift-givers.

  38. The court's ruling is based on the assumption that public officials are

  [A] justified in addressing the needs of their constituents.

  [B] qualified to deal independently with bureaucratic issues.

  [C] allowed to focus on the concerns of their supporters.

  [D] exempt from conviction on the charge of favoritism.

  【答案】[A] justified in addressing the needs of their constituents.

  39. Well-enforced laws in government transparency are needed to

  [A] awaken the conscience of officials.

  [B] guarantee fair play in official access.

  [C] allow for certain kinds of lobbying.

  [D] inspire hopes in average people.

  【答案】[B] guarantee fair play in official access.

  40. The author's attitude toward the court's ruling is

  [A] sarcastic.

  [B] tolerant.

  [C] skeptical.

  [D] supportive

  【答案】[D] supportive

2017年考研英语一新题型真题及答案【最新完整版】

  Part B

  Directions:

  The following paragraphs are given in a wrong order. For Questions 41-45, you are required to reorganize these paragraphs into a coherent article by choosing from the list A-G to filling them into the numbered box. Paragraphs B and D have been correctly placed. Mark your answers on ANSWER SHEET. (10 points)

  [A]The first published sketch, "A Dinner at Poplar Walk" brought tears to Dickens's eyes when he discovered it in the pages of The Monthly Magazine. From then on his sketches ,which appeared under the pen name "Boz" in The Evening Chronicle, earned him a modest reputation.

  [B]The runaway success of The Pickwick Papers, as it is generally known today, secured Dickens's fame. There were Pickwick coats and Pickwick cigars, and the plump, spectacled hero, Samuel Pickwick, became a national figure.

  [C]Soon after Sketches by Boz appeared, a publishing firm approached Dickens to write a story in monthly installments, as a backdrop for a series of woodcuts by the ten-famous artist Robert Seymour, who had originated the idea for the story. With characteristic confidence, Dickens successfully insisted that Seymour's pictures illustrate his own story instead. After the first installment, Dickens wrote to the artist and asked him to correct a drawing Dickens felt was not faithful enough to his prose. Seymour made the change, went into his backyard, and expressed his displeasure by committing suicide. Dickens and his publishers simply pressed on with a new artist. The comic novel, The Posthumous Papers of the Pickwick Club, appeared serially in 1836 and 1837, and was first published in book form in 1837.

  [D]Charles Dickens is probably the best-known and, to many people, the greatest English novelist of the 19th century. A moralist, satirist, and social reformer. Dickens crafted complex plots and striking characters that capture the panorama of English society.

  [E]Soon after his father's release from prison, Dickens got a better job as errand boy in law offices. He taught himself shorthand to get an even better job later as a court stenographer and as a reporter in Parliament. At the same time, Dickens, who had a reporter's eye for transcribing the life around him especially anything comic or odd, submitted short sketches to obscure magazines.

  [F] Dickens was born in Portsmouth, on England's southern coast. His father was a clerk in the British navy pay office -a respectable position, but wish little social status. His paternal grandparents, a steward and a housekeeper possessed even less status, having been servants, and Dickens later concealed their background. Dicken's mother supposedly came from a more respectable family. Yet two years before Dicken's birth, his mother's father was caught stealing and fled to Europe, never to return. The family's increasing poverty forced Dickens out of school at age 12 to work in Warren's Blacking Warehouse, a shoe-polish factory, where the other working boys mocked him as "the young gentleman." His father was then imprisoned for debt. The humiliations of his father's imprisonment and his labor in the blacking factory formed Dicken's greatest wound and became his deepest secret. He could not confide them even to his wife, although they provide the unacknowledged foundation of his fiction.

  [G] After Pickwick, Dickens plunged into a bleaker world. In Oliver Twist, e traces an orphan's progress from the workhouse to the criminal slums of London. Nicholas Nickleby, his next novel, combines the darkness of Oliver Twist with the sunlight of Pickwick. The popularity of these novels consolidated Dichens' as a nationally and internationally celebrated man of letters.

  D → 41. → 42. → 43. → 44. → B →45.

  【答案】

  41. [F] Dickens was born in Portsmouth

  42. [E] Soon after his father's release from prison

  43. [A]The first published sketch

  44. [C]Soon after Sketches by Boz appeared

  45. [G] After Pickwick, Dickens plunged into a bleaker world

2017年考研英语一翻译真题及答案【最新完整版】

  Part C

  Directions:

  Read the following text carefully and then translate the underlined segments into Chinese. Your translation should be written neatly on the ANSWER SHEET. (10 points)

  The growth of the use of English as the world`s primary language for international communication has obviously been continuing for several decades.

  (46)But even as the number of English speakers expands further there are signs that the global predominance of the language may fade within the foreseeable future.

  Complex international, economic, technological and culture change could start to diminish the leading position of English as the language of the world market, and UK interests which enjoy advantage from the breath of English usage would consequently face new pressures. Those realistic possibilities are highlighted in the study presented by David Graddol

  (47)His analysis should therefore end any self-contentedness among those who may believe that the global position of English is so stable that the young generation of the United Kingdom do not need additional language capabilities.

  David Graddol concludes that monoglot English graduates face a bleak economic future as qualified multilingual youngsters from other countries are proving to have a competitive advantage over their British counterparts in global companies and organizations. Alongside that,(48)many countries are introducing English into the primary-school curriculum but British schoolchildren and students do not appear to be gaining greater encouragement to achieve fluency in other languages.

  If left to themselves, such trends will diminish the relative strength of the English language in international education markets as the demand for educational resources in languages, such as Spanish ,Arabic or Mandarin grows and international business process outsourcing in other language such as Japanese, French and German, spreads.

  (49)The changes identified by David Graddol all present clear and major challenges to UK`s providers of English language teaching to people of other countries and to broader education business sectors. The English language teaching sector directly earns nearly &1.3 billion for the UK in invisible exports and our other education related explores earn up to &10 billion a year more. As the international education market expands, the recent slowdown in the number of international students studying in the main English-speaking countries is likely to continue, especially if there are no effective strategic policies to prevent such slippage.

  The anticipation of possible shifts in demand provided by this study is significant:(50) It gives a basis to all organization which seek to promote the learning and very different operating environment. That is a necessary and practical approach. In this as in much else, those who wish to influence the future must prepare for it.

  【答案】

  (46) 但是即使当下英语使用者的人群还在进一步扩大,有迹象表明:在可预见的未来,英语可能会逐渐失去其全球主导地位。

  (47) 因此,对于那些认为英语的国际地位无懈可击、甚至觉得他们的年青后辈们不需要学习其他语言的人而言,他的分析可能会给他们的骄傲自大画上一个句号。

  (48) 众多国家正在将英语引进小学课程,但是,毫不夸张地说,英国学童和学生似乎没有受到更多的鼓励去学会流利地使用其他语言。

  (49) 大卫·葛拉尔多所发现的变化给教授他国人士英语的英国机构以及更广阔的教育市场带来了显而易见的巨大挑战。

  (50)这给所有致力于推广英语学习和使用的机构提供了一个制定规划的依据,让我们能够应对未来完全不同的操作环境里出现的各种可能性。

2017年考研英语一小作文真题及答案【最新完整版】

  参考范文:

  Dear Prof. James Cook,

  Welcome to China. I know you love traveling, so I’m writing this letter to recommend to you one of my favorite scenic spot—Harbin, which is an old northern city of China.

  I think you must like it for the reasons as follows. To begin with, there are an amount of beautiful scenic spots, such as the Ice and Snow Kingdom in winter, the Sun island, the Central Street and so on. In addition, you could taste a great number of snacks on the average street. Last but not least, the people of Harbin are overwhelmingly hospitable and enthusiastic, which is famous all over China.

  Owing to the reasons discussed above, I won’t hesitate to recommend this scenic spot to you. I am sure you will enjoy it. Best wishes for you!

  Yours sincerely,

  Li Ming

2017年考研英语一大作文真题及答案【最新完整版】

  51.Direction

  You are to write an email to James Cook,a newly-arrived Australia professor,recommending some tourist attraction in your city. Please give reason for your recommendation.

  You should write nearly on the answer/sheet.

  Dot not sign your own name at the end of the email. use "li ming"instead

  Do not write the address.(10 points)

  参考范文:

  Dear Prof. James Cook,

  Welcome to China. I know you love traveling, so I’m writing this letter to recommend to you one of my favorite scenic spot—Harbin, which is an old northern city of China.

  I think you must like it for the reasons as follows. To begin with, there are an amount of beautiful scenic spots, such as the Ice and Snow Kingdom in winter, the Sun island, the Central Street and so on. In addition, you could taste a great number of snacks on the average street. Last but not least, the people of Harbin are overwhelmingly hospitable and enthusiastic, which is famous all over China.

  Owing to the reasons discussed above, I won’t hesitate to recommend this scenic spot to you. I am sure you will enjoy it. Best wishes for you!

  Yours sincerely,

  Li Ming

  真题解析

  今年英语一的小作文不出预料,再一次考查到了推荐信。在英语一的考试当中,推荐信已经考查过两年了。例如我们英语一在2011年就考查过向你的朋友推荐一部电影。具体题目要求是Write a letter to a friend of yours to1) recommend one of your favorite movies and;2) give reasons for your recommendation. 2015年考察的是you are going to hold a club reading session. Write an email of about 100 words recommending a book to the club members.You should state reasons for your recommendation. 而今年的作文题目要求给新来的澳大利亚国籍教授James Cook介绍你城市的tourist attraction。因此,考生不用惊慌只要把2011年或2015年的小作文,主要是推荐原因部分,稍作修改即可成文。这就启发我们2018届的同学们要高度重视历年真题,因为考过的话题或是书信类型会反复考查。

  那么今年的作文具体该如何来写呢?今年考题的Direction要求向新来的James Cook教授推荐旅游景点。根据题目的要求,我们可以判断本文为公务信函,语域为正式语域,即不能出现缩写、省略问句和和口语表达。

  称呼: Dear Prof. James Cook, 注意称呼中,Prof后面的句点不能丢,称呼最后的逗号号不可丢,也不能写成冒号。当然如果称呼不写Prof. 写成Mr. James Cook 也是可以的。

  正文

  第一段:写作内容需涵盖两点:1:欢迎Cook 教授来中国;2:写信目的,表明推荐。 用到了这样的表达Welcome to China. I know you love traveling, so I’m writing this letter to recommend to you one of my favorite scenic spot- Harbin, which is an old northern city of China.

  第二段: 写作内容为推荐原因。可以从三个角度来考虑:美景、美食和热情的人们。用到了这样的表达:I think you must like it for the reasons as follows. To begin with, there are an amount of beautiful scenic spots, such as the Ice and Snow Kingdom in winter, the Sun island, the Central Street and so on. In addition, you could taste a great number of snacks on the average street. Last but not least, the people of Harbin are overwhelmingly hospitable and enthusiastic, which is famous all over China.

  第三段:再次强调写信目的。Owing to the reasons discussed above, I won’t hesitate to recommend this scenic spot to you. I am sure you will enjoy it. 最后,表达祝福 Best wishes for you!

  落款: Yours sincerely, 特别提醒sincerely后面逗号不能丢;

  签名: Li Ming特别注意 Ming 后面一定不能出现句点。 落款和前面左、右对齐都可以。

  52.Directions:

  Write an essay of 160-200 words based on the following pictures. In y essay, you should

  1) describe the pictures briefly.

  2) interpret the meaning, and

  3) give your comments.

  You should write neatly on the ANSWER SHEET. (20 points)

2017年考研英语一大作文真题及答案【最新完整版】

  参考范文

  As is symbolically mirrored in the caricatures, there emerge two circumstances, carrying sharp contrast implications. In the first cartoon, a fashionable boy, lying in his sling chair comfortably, is looking at his whole shelf of books and saying, “I possess a multitude of books”. On the contrary, the second portrayal demonstrates an industrious student who is sitting in front of the desk and makes a realistic plan that he would like to finish reading 20 books in total within a year.

  The author of the cartoon invites us to focus on a truth that endless plans paralyze actions. There are simply no great success and achievements in the world that are not achieved through hard work and diligence. Similarly, a dream can be realized when you decide to work for it and persist continuously. Everyone desires to succeed, but not all his dreams can come true until he works hard to implement his plans. People give up their dreams for this or that reason. Those whose dreams become true have at least one thing in common, that is, they always hold fast to their dreams and always keep their feet on the ground. Just around us, for instance, the athletes who gain the gold medals, the artists who are prevalent with the public, and even the students who enter the university after years of hard study and preparation, are all dream-holders.

  Accordingly, to succeed, we need to spare no efforts and hold fast to your dreams just as our nation sticks to our Chinese Dream. The path to dreams may not be smooth and wide, and even some sacrifices are needed, but hold on to the end, you will find there is no greater happiness than making your dream come true.

  真题解析

  今年的英语一大作文题可以说完全在我们的预料之中,甚至比我们想象的要简单的多,据广大考生反映审题基本不存在问题。虽然考研图画作文,从来不给一个主题,但是对于考生来说,正确审出主题还是相对比较容易实现的。

  值得关注的是,今年考题反映的是我们常说的那句话:理想很丰满,现实很骨感。如何跨越理想和现实的鸿沟,这是一个长久以来一直讨论的话题。这里完全可以结合考研真题中的个人品质类话题,谈一谈实现理想所需要的精神。那么此话题中很多表达方式,写作方式都与过去的真题如2007年的自信心缺乏、2012年的悲观与乐观等真题作文如出一辙。所以真题是最宝贵的复习资源!2016年跨考各类考研写作课程均对真题进行过详细讲解,相信今年英语一的同学面对此作文应会从容不迫。

  我们简单来看看如何审这两副图,左边的图片中,一个学生坐在躺椅里悠哉悠哉,看着自己有许多书却没说读上哪怕一本;右边的图片中,一位勤奋的学生拿着一本书仔细读着,并且很现实地计划着一年争取读完20本书。图表描述参考如下:As is symbolically mirrored in the caricatures, there emerge two circumstances, carrying sharp contrast implications. In the first cartoon, a fashionable boy , lying in his sling chair comfortably, is looking at his whole shelf of books and says, “I possess a multitude of books”. On the contrary, the second portrayal demonstrates an industrious student who is sitting in front of the desk and makes a realistic plan that he would like to finish reading 20 books in total within a year.

  第二段可以从两方面来论证,一方面强调如果只有想法而不行动是不利于理想的实现,另一方面从正面论证脚踏实地一步一步完成理想的道理。参考如下:The author of the cartoon invites us to focus on a truth that endless plans paralyze actions. There are simply no great success and achievements in the world that are not achieved through hard work and diligence. Similarly, a dream can be realized when you decide to work for it and persist continuously. Everyone desires to succeed, but not all his dreams can come true until he works hard to implement his plans. People give up their dreams for this or that reason. Those whose dreams become true have at least one thing in common, that is, they always hold fast to their dreams and always keep their feet on the ground. Just around us, for instance, the athletes who gain the gold medals, the artists who are prevalent with the public, and even the students who enter the university after years of hard study and preparation, are all dream-holders。.

  第三段给出结论,简单提两条建议即可。比如:Accordingly, to succeed, we need to spare no efforts and hold fast to your dreams just as our nation sticks to our Chinese Dream. The path to dreams may not be smooth and wide, and even some sacrifices are needed, but hold on to the end,you will find there is no greater happiness than making your dream come true.

  当然,考研写作判卷原则是:语言第一位、结构第二位、内容第三位。只要语言基本正确、结构比较清晰、内容与话题相关,均可取得及格分(12分)。如果语言精彩、结构严谨、论证充分,则可稳获高分(15分以上)。

  总体来说,今年的大作文写作难度适中。虽然有些考生由于考场紧张、可能论述无逻辑,有些同学将关键词拼写错误。其实无需过于焦虑,阅卷教师主要考察整体语言水平,不会因为个别错误完全降为低分。只要语言基本正确、结构比较清晰,均可取得不错的成绩。

加载更多内容

以上关于《2017年考研英语一真题及答案【最新完整版】》由有途高考网http://www.ccutu.com/编辑整理,若想转载请注明出处,如果发现本文中引用了您的版权文章请联系我们及时删除。